School Logo School Logo

Isleworth Town Primary School

Isleworth Town – a community where everyone is valued and children become kind, confident and creative learners.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Google Translate
Google Search

Staff

Senior Leadership Team:
Headteacher            Ms Eileen Sheedy

Deputy                     Ms Jocelyn Bassett

Deputy                     Miss Lucy Barker

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion: Ms Alex Turner

Assistant Headteacher for Early Years: Ms Min Bal

Assistant Headteacher for LKS1: Ms Sarah Haws

Assistant Headteacher for LKS2: Mr Andy Evans

Assistant Headteacher for UKS2: Ms Sarah Mander

Sept 2022 Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant/

Early Years  Practitioners

 

Teeny Townies

(2 year olds)

Miss Deade - Manager

Mrs Doyle, Mrs Flower,

Miss Thompson, Miss Dixon, Mrs Lawrence,  Miss Riekstina, 

Nursery AM

Nursery PM

Nursery ALL DAY

Miss Bal

 

Miss Legg, Mrs Kariyawasam, Mrs Shah, Mrs Sharma/Miss Barrow

R Starfish

Miss WalkerMrs Miller

R Seahorse

Mrs Ciecko

Mrs Thamby/Mrs Haran

R Jellyfish

Ms Sketchley/Mrs Devlin

Miss Turrell

R Octopus

Mrs Beadle

Mr Brewin

1 Squirrel

Miss Page

Ms Butler

1 Hedgehog

Miss Haws

Mrs Rana

1 Robin

Mrs Daniels / Mrs Morgan

Mrs Vincent

1 Rabbit

Miss TuckerMrs Love

2 Woodpecker

Miss Moriarty

Mrs Ladva

2 Owl

Miss Foord

Miss Corbin

2 Otter

Mrs Newton/Miss O'Neill

Mrs James

2 Badger

Miss Fox

Mrs Goddard

3 Giraffe

Miss Jones

Ms Martin

3 Zebra

Mrs L Goddard

Miss Taylor

3 Gazelle

Miss Howe

Ms Sood

3 Leopard

Mrs Henry/Mrs Sharma

Mrs Hynes

4 Koala

Miss McLoughlin

Mrs Allan

4 Kangaroo

Mrs Michael

Ms Thomas

4 Panda

Mr Evans

Mrs Asare

4 Tiger

Mr Halfpenny

Mrs Macis

5 Jaguar

Mrs Kaur

Mrs Thornton

5 Panther

Miss McLaren

Mrs Haider

5 Toucan

Miss Kirby

Mrs Khawaja

5 Macaw

Miss Wilson

Ms Zaman

6 Kestrel

Mr Davies

Mrs Brander

6 Kingfisher

Ms McAndrew/Ms Kite

Mrs Longland

6 Eagle

Miss HassanMiss Fothergill

6 Heron

Miss Mander

Miss Thomson

Additional staff

SEND TEAM:

Ms Turner & Miss Venn  SENCO'S

 

Moonlight Room Leader: Ms Darwish

Learning Mentor: Miss Gardener

Intervention & Support leaders:

Ms Sparks & Miss Bonnick

PPA/Management release teacher:

Ms Way

Mrs Choudhury, Ms Marcham

Mrs Francis, Mrs Ebanks, Ms Tang, Mrs Kaya,

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

 
  

Jayne Thorpe    - HR Manager

Cathy Serrao - PA to Headteacher/Admissions

Lorraine Andrew - Welfare Officer

 

Mark Grant  - Site Manager     

John Doherty - Assistant Site Manager

 

Nesta Leary  - Finance Manager      

Cassie McQueen - Finance Assistant

Claire Taylor - Admin Support

Sue Cahill - Admin Support

Claire Johnson - Receptionist/Admin

Annabel Fiddis - Receptionist

 

 

 

Cleaners: Darren Hood, Jennifer Mullin, Lul Salad, Resham Gill, Nimo Hersi, Valerie Pinto, Fawsia Haid

                                                                                                                                   

Midday Supervisors:  Toni Johnson, Laura Thompson, Tina Norton, Marie Phillips, Leah Thomas, Rosa Gouveia, Carole Johnson, Bebe Dawlatzai, Lauren Payne, Nicola Riley, Shapla Begum, Sara Whitelock, Emma Riley, Masooma Naqvi, Shipley Akhtar, Tamara Abdulkadir, 

    

 

Breakfast/Aftercare:           Katrina Latkovskis                Play Leader

Prabhavati Tailor                   Play Leader

Pat Torlay                              Play Assistant

Jassie Johal                          Play Assistant

Anita Smith                           Play Assistant

Tina Norton                           Play Assistant

Rama Ladva                         Play Assistant

Marcela Bane                       Play Assistant

Masooma Naqvi                   Play Assistant

Sara Whitelock                     Play Assistant

 

Awards

 
3 7 9 5 9 6 Visitors
Top