Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher          Eileen Sheedy

Deputy                  Darren Harrison

Deputy                   Jocelyn Bassett

 

Sept 2016 Class

Yr

Teacher

Teaching Assistant/

Early Years  Practitioners

Teeny Townies Pre-School

 

Butterfly (AM)

Ladybird (AM)

Bumblebee (PM)

Caterpillars

(PM)

 

 

N

N

N

N

Miss Mitchell-Pre School Coordinator

 

 

Mrs Devlin

Miss Sketchley

Miss Sketchley

Mrs Lynch - Extended day care Manager

 

 

 

Mrs Boulton, Miss Deade,

Mrs Doyle, Miss Thompson, Mrs Ali,

Mrs Flower

 

Mr Brewin

Mrs Lynch

 

Mr Brewin

Mrs Miller

Mrs Lawrence

 

Starfish

Rec

Mrs Hilton / Mrs Morgan

Miss Barrow

Seahorse

Rec

Miss Haran

Mrs Thamby

Jellyfish

Rec

Miss Bal

Mrs Legg

Octopus

Rec

Mrs Stratford / Mrs Vander Vloet

Mrs Shah

Squirrel

Y1

Mrs Langdown

Miss Thomas

Hedgehog

Y1

Miss Watson

Mrs Chappell

Robin

Y1

Miss Lamb

Mrs Sharma

Rabbit

Y1

Mrs Newton/Miss Bassett

Mrs Vincent-Belbahi

Woodpecker

Y2

Miss Peterman/Miss Bassett

Mrs Robinson

Owl

Y2

Miss Haws

Mrs Allen

Otter

Y2

Miss Tucker

Mrs Shoohani

Badger

Y2

Miss Howe

Mrs Goddard

Giraffe

Y3

Mr Davies

Ms Hynes

Zebra

Y3

Miss McLaren

Miss Taylor

Gazelle

Y3

Miss Marriner

Miss Bonnick

Leopard

Y3

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Macis

Koala

Y4

Miss O’Neill

Miss Sultan

Kangaroo

Y4

Ms McAndrew

Mrs Allen

Panda

Y4

Miss Bassett

Ms Martin

Tiger

Y4

Mr Morecraft

Mrs Asare

Jaguar

Y5

Mrs Hernon

Mrs Longland

Macaw

Y5

Mrs K Stevens/Mrs Mutlow

Ms Zaman

Toucan

Y5

Miss Mander

Ms Sood

Kestrel

Y6

Mr Evans

Miss Marshall

Kingfisher

Y6

Mrs Kaur/Mrs Kite

Miss Sparks

Eagle

Y6

Mr Rockett

Miss Thomson

 

 

 

 

SENCO / AHT

 

Ms Turner

Mrs Choudhury, Mrs Francis, Ms Marcham

EAL

 

Mrs Henry – 3 days

 

Inclusion Teacher

 

Miss Fox  -  3 days

 

PE teacher

 

Mr Ohene

 

 

Administration and Welfare

 
   

Jayne Thorpe     

 

HR & Office Manager

Colin Linton       

 

Site Manager

Mark Lunn         

 

Network Manager

Cathy Serrao      

PA to  Head

 

Nesta Leary          

 

Finance Manager

Frances Barrett    

 

Finance Assistant

Andrew Carter       

 

Bursar
 

Sue Cahill (M,T,W)    

 

Tamara Shoohani  

 

Admin Support

 

Welfare Assistant

 

 

John Doherty         

 

Assistant Site Manager

Denize Benson     

Parent Support Adviser    

 

 

 


Top